Calendar

Feb
19
Sun
Riverwest Co-Op Chili Cook Off @ Linneman's Riverwest Inn
Feb 19 @ 5:00 pm
Kyle Sherman @ Circle-A Cafe
Feb 19 @ 8:00 pm
Feb
20
Mon
Maroon 5 + Tove Lo And R. C @ BMO Harris Bradley Center
Feb 20 @ 7:30 pm
Feb
21
Tue
J.E. Sunde (record release) + Hello Death @ The Back Room @ Colectivo
Feb 21 @ 7:00 pm
Valerie June + Oh Pep! @ Turner Hall Ballroom
Feb 21 @ 7:00 pm
Air Supply @ Northern Lights Theater @ Potawatomi
Feb 21 @ 8:00 pm
Paul Fonfara @ Riverwest Public House
Feb 21 @ 9:00 pm
Feb
22
Wed
The Price Is Right LIVE @ Riverside Theater
Feb 22 @ 6:00 pm
Martin Sexton + Dan Hubbard @ The Back Room @ Colectivo
Feb 22 @ 7:00 pm
Supper Club Jazz: Juli Wood Trio @ Company Brewing
Feb 22 @ 8:00 pm
Feb
23
Thu
The Four Tops + Milwaukee Children’s Choir @ Pabst Theater
Feb 23 @ 6:30 pm
LGBT Books To Prisoners Fundraiser @ Cactus Club
Feb 23 @ 9:00 pm
Natty Nation’s Milwaukee Bob Marley B-Day Bash @ Company Brewing
Feb 23 @ 9:30 pm
Feb
24
Fri
Big Gigantic + Brasstracks, Artifakts @ Riverside Theater
Feb 24 @ 7:00 pm
El Costeno @ Pabst Theater
Feb 24 @ 7:00 pm
Willy Porter + Carmen Nickerson, Mike Mangione @ Turner Hall Ballroom
Feb 24 @ 7:00 pm
Haunter @ Circle-A Cafe
Feb 24 @ 8:00 pm
Ifdakar + The Rumble Roots, Recalcitrant @ Linneman's Riverwest Inn
Feb 24 @ 8:00 pm
Katt Williams @ Milwaukee Theatre
Feb 24 @ 8:00 pm
The Fatty Acids (record release) + Zed Kenzo, Phat Nerdz, Aloha Juice @ Anodyne Coffee - Walker's Point
Feb 24 @ 8:00 pm
Bo & Airo (single and video release) + Fox Face, Klassik, DJ Dripsweat @ Company Brewing
Feb 24 @ 9:00 pm
Davidians + The Crosses, Final Ultimate, Detenzione @ Riverwest Public House
Feb 24 @ 9:00 pm
Diamond Banks (record release) @ Cactus Club
Feb 24 @ 9:00 pm
Retro Dance Party: Performance And Meet & Greet w/Coolio @ Mad Planet
Feb 24 @ 9:00 pm
MELT: adoptahighway + Dashcam, Avets & Eltronix, Asher Gray, The Demix @ Quarters Rock 'N' Roll Palace
Feb 24 @ 10:00 pm
Feb
25
Sat
Josh Garrels + John Mark McMillan: The Revelators Tour @ Pabst Theater
Feb 25 @ 6:00 pm
Tim Hawkins @ Riverside Theater
Feb 25 @ 6:00 pm
Layers & Layers + The Fainting Room, Whiskers & The Wannabes @ Linneman's Riverwest Inn
Feb 25 @ 8:00 pm
Ruined Costume @ Circle-A Cafe
Feb 25 @ 8:00 pm
Tweed Funk @ Anodyne Coffee - Walker's Point
Feb 25 @ 8:00 pm
Jacob Metcalf + Twin Brother, King Courteen @ Cactus Club
Feb 25 @ 9:00 pm
Resistance + Autumn Reverie, Kilbourne @ Club Garibaldi
Feb 25 @ 9:00 pm
Dead Fortune (record release) + The Young Revelators, Mumblemouth @ Company Brewing
Feb 25 @ 10:00 pm
Feb
26
Sun
One Woman ‘Sex & The City’ @ Turner Hall Ballroom
Feb 26 @ 6:00 pm
The Classic Rock Show @ Pabst Theater
Feb 26 @ 6:30 pm
Derek Pritzl And Friends @ Circle-A Cafe
Feb 26 @ 8:00 pm
Natural Resource + Renegade Warlike Robots @ Cactus Club
Feb 26 @ 9:00 pm
Feb
28
Tue
Pink Martini + China Forbes, Thomas Lauderdale @ Pabst Theater
Feb 28 @ 7:00 pm
Rock Roll Till Ya Drop Dance Party @ Mad Planet
Feb 28 @ 9:00 pm