Calendar

Jan
18
Wed
Ben Gibbard + Julien Baker @ Pabst Theater
Jan 18 @ 7:00 pm
Riverwest FemFest: Zoe Darling + Goodlanders, Theda de Sade, Maplewood Gardens, Rufio Cur, Kaitlin McCarthy, Negative/Positive @ Art Bar
Jan 18 @ 7:00 pm
Kat Fox + Aurora Baer, Angie Citlali, Jayso Creative, DJ Nola @ Riverwest Public House
Jan 18 @ 8:00 pm
Supper Club Jazz: Peter Schlamb @ Company Brewing
Jan 18 @ 8:00 pm
Acoustic Open Stage @ Linneman's Riverwest Inn
Jan 18 @ 9:00 pm
Jan
19
Thu
Jacob Latimore @ The Back Room @ Colectivo
Jan 19 @ 7:00 pm
Sam Llanas: Songwriter Showcase @ Linneman's Riverwest Inn
Jan 19 @ 7:30 pm
Riverwest FemFest: Fivy + Siren, Body Futures, Rocket Paloma, Heavy Looks, Ms Lotus Funkh, Athas, Apollo Vermouth @ Riverwest Public House
Jan 19 @ 8:00 pm
Riverwest FemFest: SistaStrings + Pleasure Thief @ Groovy Dogg Gallery
Jan 19 @ 8:00 pm
Jan
20
Fri
Riverwest FemFest: Dusk + Evilyn, Seasaw, Grasping At Straws, Marissa Reyes, Heavy Hand, Saunter, Freesia McKee, Chvrch Of Misandry, Gas Station Sushi @ Jazz Gallery
Jan 20 @ 6:00 pm
Art Garfunkel @ Pabst Theater
Jan 20 @ 7:00 pm
Tribe UNCOVERED: A Reinterpretation Of A Tribe Called Quest @ Turner Hall Ballroom
Jan 20 @ 7:00 pm
Inaugural Balls: A Celebration of Protest Songs @ Linneman's Riverwest Inn
Jan 20 @ 8:00 pm
MAM After Dark: Dance Fever @ Milwaukee Art Musuem
Jan 20 @ 8:00 pm
Voot Warnings @ Circle-A Cafe
Jan 20 @ 8:00 pm
Friday Night Retro Dance Party @ Mad Planet
Jan 20 @ 9:00 pm
Riverwest FemFest: Sugar Ransom + Lutheran Heat, Mexican Knives, Duckling, Sypher Lady X, Devin Settle, Tiday, Fox Face @ Company Brewing
Jan 20 @ 10:00 pm
Jan
21
Sat
Riverwest FemFest @ Company Brewing
Jan 21 @ 2:00 pm
DaVinci & Michelangelo: The Titans Experience @ Pabst Theater
Jan 21 @ 6:30 pm
Frank Caliendo @ Riverside Theater
Jan 21 @ 7:00 pm
Astral/Subastral @ Circle-A Cafe
Jan 21 @ 8:00 pm
Bluegrass Bash V: Thistledown Thunders + Grasping At Straws, Eston Bennett @ Anodyne Coffee - Walker's Point
Jan 21 @ 8:00 pm
Freddy And The Blifftones @ Linneman's Riverwest Inn
Jan 21 @ 8:00 pm
Joy Division & New Order Vs. Siouxsie And The Banshees @ Mad Planet
Jan 21 @ 9:00 pm
Soul 4 The Soul @ Riverwest Public House
Jan 21 @ 10:00 pm
Jan
22
Sun
Riverwest FemFest @ Company Brewing
Jan 22 @ 12:00 pm
Andrew Stoiber + Annalise Curtin, Josh Wilke @ Circle-A Cafe
Jan 22 @ 8:00 pm
Riverwest FemFest After Party: Sex Scenes, SIN BAD, Awktopus, Mercy Brown @ High Dive
Jan 22 @ 10:00 pm
Jan
23
Mon
Poets Monday @ Linneman's Riverwest Inn
Jan 23 @ 7:30 pm
Jan
24
Tue
Mayhem + Inquisition, Black Anvil @ Turner Hall Ballroom
Jan 24 @ 6:00 pm
Queer Dance Night: DJ Dripsweat @ Riverwest Public House
Jan 24 @ 8:00 pm
Jan
25
Wed
Sam Roberts Band + Hollerado @ The Back Room @ Colectivo
Jan 25 @ 7:00 pm
Paal Nilssen-Love & Ken Vandermark Duo @ Sugar Maple
Jan 25 @ 8:00 pm
Acoustic Open Stage @ Linneman's Riverwest Inn
Jan 25 @ 9:00 pm
Jan
26
Thu
Tom Segura @ Pabst Theater
Jan 26 @ 6:00 pm
Louis The Child @ Turner Hall Ballroom
Jan 26 @ 7:00 pm
Negative/Positive (record release) @ Jackalope Lounj
Jan 26 @ 7:00 pm
Sam Llanas: Songwriter Showcase @ Linneman's Riverwest Inn
Jan 26 @ 7:30 pm
Themes w/o Variations (release show) + Amanda Huff, King Courteen @ Bremen Cafe
Jan 26 @ 8:00 pm
Black Marble + You., Black Thumb, Exteriors @ Cactus Club
Jan 26 @ 9:00 pm
Jan
27
Fri
Blind Pilot @ Turner Hall Ballroom
Jan 27 @ 7:00 pm
Bagsong + Fudgy @ Circle-A Cafe
Jan 27 @ 8:00 pm
Mike Mangione And The Kin + Listening Party @ Anodyne Coffee - Walker's Point
Jan 27 @ 8:00 pm
Paul Cebar Tomorrow Sound @ Shank Hall
Jan 27 @ 8:00 pm
Airo Kwil + Dad, Bo Triplex, Nate Brady, Dis-Play @ Riverwest Public House
Jan 27 @ 9:00 pm
Friday Night Retro Dance Party @ Mad Planet
Jan 27 @ 9:00 pm
Ladies Rock Milwaukee @ Club Garibaldi
Jan 27 @ 9:00 pm
The Pukes (vinyl release) + Avenues, Devils Teeth @ Company Brewing
Jan 27 @ 10:00 pm
Jan
28
Sat
Ex Fabula: Our Little Secret @ Alverno College Pitman Theatre
Jan 28 @ 3:00 pm
Pablove 8: Goran + KT Tunstall, Chris Porterfield, Brett Newski @ Turner Hall Ballroom
Jan 28 @ 6:30 pm
Jim Jefferies @ Riverside Theater
Jan 28 @ 7:00 pm
Sigmund Snopek And Denise @ Circle-A Cafe
Jan 28 @ 8:00 pm
The Millbillies + Paladino @ Linneman's Riverwest Inn
Jan 28 @ 8:00 pm
Them Coulee Boys + Thriftones @ Anodyne Coffee - Walker's Point
Jan 28 @ 8:00 pm
AKO @ Riverwest Public House
Jan 28 @ 9:00 pm
Nuthin’ But ’90s Dance Party @ Mad Planet
Jan 28 @ 9:00 pm
Renz Young + AR Wesley, Rahn Harper, Mike Regal @ Company Brewing
Jan 28 @ 9:00 pm
Hot Coffin + Deadset, Bright Black @ Landmark Lanes
Jan 28 @ 10:00 pm
MELT: Luxi + Construct, Piñata, Fortune, The Demix @ Quarters Rock 'N' Roll Palace
Jan 28 @ 10:00 pm
Jan
29
Sun
Festival City Symphony: Going For Baroque @ Pabst Theater
Jan 29 @ 2:00 pm
Jan
30
Mon
Poets Monday @ Linneman's Riverwest Inn
Jan 30 @ 7:30 pm
Jan
31
Tue
Sorry Not Sorry @ Riverwest Public House
Jan 31 @ 8:00 pm
Feb
4
Sat
Indonesian Junk + The Grovelers, Size 5’s @ Cactus Club
Feb 4 @ 9:00 pm
Feb
24
Fri
MELT: adoptahighway + Dashcam, Avets & Eltronix, Asher Gray, The Demix @ Quarters Rock 'N' Roll Palace
Feb 24 @ 10:00 pm