Mornin’. Here are the unofficial 2020 General Election results for numerous races in Milwaukee County. (The statewide results for U.S. President are included too, just because.) Only races with 100% of precincts reporting will show a winner in bold—the rest will be updated until this thing is finally over.

U.S. PRESIDENT / VICE PRESIDENT

Joe Biden / Kamala Harris (D) — 1,630,542
Donald Trump / Mike Pence (R) — 1,610,007

99% of state reporting

U.S. HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES – DISTRICT 1

Bryan Steil (R) — 238,257
Roger Polack (D) — 163,154

U.S. HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES – DISTRICT 4

Gwen Moore (D) — 232,654
Tim Rogers (R) — 70,768

U.S. HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES – DISTRICT 5

Scott Fitzgerald (R) — 264,440
Tom Palzewicz (D) — 174,790

U.S. HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES – DISTRICT 6

Glenn Grothman (R) — 238,858
Jessica J. King (D) — 164,215

WISCONSIN STATE SENATE – DISTRICT 4

Lena C. Taylor (D)

WISCONSIN STATE SENATE – DISTRICT 6

LaTonya Johnson (D) — 60,051
Alciro Deacon (R) — 7,555

WISCONSIN STATE SENATE – DISTRICT 8

Alberta Darling (R) — 64,905
Neal Plotkin (D) — 54,692

WISCONSIN STATE SENATE – DISTRICT 28

Julien Bradley (R) — 64,179
Adam Murphy (D) — 43,390

WISCONSIN STATE ASSEMBLY – DISTRICT 7

Daniel G. Riemer (D)

WISCONSIN STATE ASSEMBLY – DISTRICT 8

Sylvia Ortiz-Velez (D) — 8,914
Angel Sanchez (R) — 2,375

WISCONSIN STATE ASSEMBLY – DISTRICT 9

Marisabel Cabrera (D) — 11,980
Veronica Diaz (R) — 4,458

WISCONSIN STATE ASSEMBLY – DISTRICT 10

David Bowen (D)

WISCONSIN STATE ASSEMBLY – DISTRICT 11

Dora Drake (D) — 18,329
Orlando Owens (R) — 3,299

WISCONSIN STATE ASSEMBLY – DISTRICT 12

LaKeshia Myers (D) — 18,539
Ozell Cox (R) — 4,117

WISCONSIN STATE ASSEMBLY – DISTRICT 13

Sara Rodriguez (D) — 19,296
Rob Hutton (R) — 18,571

WISCONSIN STATE ASSEMBLY – DISTRICT 14

Robyn Vining (D) — 21,370
Bonnie Lee (R) — 18,185

WISCONSIN STATE ASSEMBLY – DISTRICT 15

Joe Sanfelippo (R) — 17,133
Jessica Katzenmeyer (D) — 14,134

WISCONSIN STATE ASSEMBLY – DISTRICT 16

Kalan Haywood (D) — 17,662
Dennis Walton (R) — 2,153

WISCONSIN STATE ASSEMBLY – DISTRICT 17

Supreme Moore Omokunde (D) — 22,417
Abie Eisenbach (R) — 3,638

WISCONSIN STATE ASSEMBLY – DISTRICT 18

Evan Goyke (D)

WISCONSIN STATE ASSEMBLY – DISTRICT 19

Jonathan Brostoff (D) — 27,547
Helmut Fritz (R) — 7,534

WISCONSIN STATE ASSEMBLY – DISTRICT 20

Christine M. Sinicki (D)

WISCONSIN STATE ASSEMBLY – DISTRICT 21

Jessie Rodriguez (R) — 17,729
Erik Brooks (D) — 14,708

WISCONSIN STATE ASSEMBLY – DISTRICT 22

Janel Brandtjen (R)

WISCONSIN STATE ASSEMBLY – DISTRICT 23

Deb Andraca (D) — 21,052
Jim Ott (R) — 19,727

WISCONSIN STATE ASSEMBLY – DISTRICT 24

Dan Knodl (R) — 20,075
Emily Siegrist (D) — 18,923

WISCONSIN STATE ASSEMBLY – DISTRICT 82

Ken Skowronski (R) — 17,205
Jacob Malinowski (D) — 15,925
Marc Ciske (I) — 1,098

WISCONSIN STATE ASSEMBLY – DISTRICT 83

Chuck Wichgers (R) — 27,019
Alan R. DeYoung (D) — 11,747

WISCONSIN STATE ASSEMBLY – DISTRICT 84

Mike Kuglitsch (R)

MILWAUKEE COUNTY DISTRICT ATTORNEY

John T. Chisholm (D)

MILWAUKEE COUNTY CLERK

George L. Christenson (D)

MILWAUKEE COUNTY TREASURER

David Cullen (D)

MILWAUKEE COUNTY REGISTER OF DEEDS

Israel Ramon (D)

CITY OF CUDAHY REFERENDUM

“Shall the Charter Ordinance be adopted as presented to the Common Council on August 18, 2020, to create the office of City Administrator, and make related Code amendments including: change the method of selecting the City Clerk/Treasurer from elected to appointed; forego the position of City Comptroller; assign the role of City Comptroller to the City Administrator; designate the office of Mayor as ‘part-time;’ remove certain obsolete Code language; and establish effective dates.”

Yes — 4,862
No — 3,180

X