Earlier this month, we announced Riverwest FemFest would be returning for a third year of female-focused philanthropy. The 2017 iteration (January 18-22) will feature more acts performing at more venues over the course of more days than ever before—all to benefit Milwaukee Coalition For Justice and Milwaukee Women’s Center.

Though our announcement included most of the acts involved, more have been added—including comedians and dozens of artists/makers—along the way, and FemFest organizers just released the full lineup for each day’s shows.

Wednesday, January 18 @ Art Bar

7:00 p.m. — Negative/Positive
7:35 p.m. — Kaitlin McCarthy (Comedy)
8:15 p.m. —Theda de Sade (Burlesque)
8:40 p.m. — Rufio Cur (Drag Show)
9:20 p.m. — Maplewood Gardens (Performance Art)
10:15 p.m. — Theda de Sade (Burlesque)
10:40 p.m. — Goodlanders (Comedy)
11:35 p.m. — Zoe Darling (Performance Art)
DJ Boyyyfriend spinning between acts

Thursday, January 19 @ Groovy Dog Gallery

8:00 p.m. — Pleasure Thief
8:30 p.m. — SistaStrings

Thursday, January 19 @ Riverwest Public House

8:00 p.m. — Apollo Vermouth
8:35 p.m. — Athas
9:10 p.m. — Ms Lotus Funkh
9:45 p.m. — Heavy Looks
10:20 p.m. — Rocket Paloma
10:55 p.m. — Body Futures
11:30 p.m. — Siren
12:15 a.m. — Fivy

Friday, January 20 @ Jazz Gallery

6:00 p.m. — Gas Station Sushi
6:35 p.m. — Chvrch Of Misandry
6:55 p.m. — Freesia McKee (Spoken Word)
7:10 p.m. — Saunter
7:45 p.m. — Heavy Hand
8:05 p.m. — Marissa Reyes (Spoken Word)
8:20 p.m. — Grasping At Straws
8:55 p.m. — Seasaw
9:30 p.m. — Fox Face
9:50 p.m. — Devin Settle
10:05 p.m. — Lutheran Heat
10:25 p.m. — Evilyn (Spoken Word)
10:40 p.m. — Mexican Knives
11:25 p.m. — Dusk

Friday, January 20 @ Location TBA

12:00 a.m. — Ruth B8r Ginsburg
12:35 a.m. — Tidal
1:10 a.m. — Sugar Ransom
1:45 a.m. — Sypher Lady X

Saturday, January 21 @ Company Brewing

Upstairs (All Ages)
2:00 p.m. — Shelly Schauer
2:35 p.m. — Laura Hunter
3:10 p.m. — Jen Cintron
3:45 p.m. — Desi
4:30 p.m. — Scape

Downstairs (21+)
5:00 p.m. — The Kickstand Band
5:35 p.m. — The Blow Up Dolls
6:10 p.m. — Blizzard Babies
6:45 p.m. — Star Child
7:20 p.m. — Faux Fiction
7:55 p.m. — City Mouse
8:30 p.m. — Paper Parlor
9:05 p.m. — Gynosaur
9:25 p.m. — Emma DeBord (Spoken Word)
9:40 p.m. — Elizabeth Renee Smith
10:15 p.m. — B-Free
10:50 p.m. — Kyndal J
11:10 p.m. — Jenna Knapp (Spoken Word)
11:25 p.m. — The Cell Phones
12:10 a.m. — Mary Allen and the Perculators
12:55 a.m. — Zed Kenzo
DJ Wendy Norton spinning between acts

Sunday, January 22 @ Company Brewing

Upstairs (All Ages)
1:00 p.m. — The Answer Is Yes
1:35 p.m. — Moonchyld
2:10 p.m. — Saint Lewis & the Smudge
2:45 p.m. — Luxi
3:30 p.m. — Caley Conway

Downstairs

12:00 p.m. — Bird’s Eye
1:15 p.m. — Ladies Rock Showcase
4:00 p.m. — Holly And The Nice Lions
4:35 p.m. — Marielle Allschwang And The Visitations
4:55 p.m. — Alicia (Spoken Word)
5:10 p.m. — MRS FUN
5:45 p.m. — Royal Brat
6:20 p.m. — The Glacial Speed
6:40 p.m. — Sam The Poet (Spoken Word)
6:55 p.m. — Plague Walker
7:30 p.m. — Proud Parents
8:05 p.m. — Jovan
8:25 p.m. — Olivia Gillingham (Spoken Word)
8:40 p.m. — Selfish Skin
9:25 p.m. — Queen Tut
DJ Aubrey Schaefer spinning between acts

Sunday, January 22 @ High Dive

10:00 p.m. — Mercy Brown
10:35 p.m. — Awktopus
11:10 p.m. — Sin Bad
11:45 p.m. — Sex Scenes