Summerfest‘s “local stage” has been resting in peace for a few years now, but that doesn’t mean Milwaukee talent won’t be playing this year’s Big Gig. Along with headliners like IshDARR and GGOOLLDD, the Emerging Artists Series at the Johnson Controls World Sound Stage will feature a number of Milwaukee artists, including D’Amato, Devil Met Contention, Rose Of The West, and Abby Jeanne.

Also, per Summerfest: “Over the years, this popular series has highlighted up-and-coming local, national and international talent that not only showcases great live music, but also engages the audience by having fans vote each day via text for their favorite performance. The band with the most fan votes each day will receive an ‘Emerging Artist Series Care Package’ that includes nearly $3,000 in gear and merchandise from major manufacturers like Sennheiser, Hal Leonard Corporation, Sakae, Line 6, Zildjian, Best-Tronics and others, as well as valuable services from Planetary Group, Indiehitmaker, and Merchcat.”

Here’s the full lineup:

Wednesday, June 28

3 p.m.
Denim Matriarch (Minneapolis, MN)

4:15 p.m.
The Magnettes (Pajala, Sweden)

5:30 p.m.
Arum Rae (Manhattan, NY)

6:45 p.m.
Southern Avenue (Memphis, TN)

Thursday, June 29

3 p.m.
Naked Walrus (Los Angeles, CA)

4:15 p.m.
Rose of the West (Milwaukee, WI)

5:30 p.m.
Alvarez Kings (Sheffield, Yorkshire, U.K)

6:45 p.m.
The Regrettes (Los Angeles, CA)

Friday, June 30

3 p.m.
WheelHouse (Madison, WI)

4:15 p.m.
Devil Met Contention (Milwaukee, WI)

5:30 p.m.
We are the Willows (Minneapolis, MN)

6:45 p.m.
Marah in the Mainsail (Minneapolis, MN)

Saturday, July 1

3 p.m.
Humphrey-McKeown Band (Chicago, IL)

4:15 p.m.
The Zach Pietrini Band (Milwaukee, WI)

5:30 p.m.
Michigan Rattlers (Petoskey, MI)

6:45 p.m.
Driveway Thriftdwellers (Milwaukee, WI)

Sunday, July 2

3 p.m.
Ruby & The Reckless (Austin ,TX)

4:15 p.m.
The Kickback (Chicago, IL)

5:30 p.m.
The Atomics (Los Angeles, CA)

6:45 p.m.
Big Thief (Brooklyn, NY)

Tuesday, July 4

3 p.m.
Bad Culture (Nashville, TN)

4:15 p.m.
The Middle Ground (Milwaukee, WI)

5:30 p.m.
Krantz (Nashville, TN)

6:45 p.m.
New Sound Underground (Minneapolis, MN)

Wednesday, July 5

3 p.m.
Abby Jeanne (Milwaukee, WI)

4:15 p.m.
Kim Logan + The Hydramatic (Nashville, TN)

5:30 p.m.
Andrew Leahey & The Homestead (Nashville, TN)

6:45 p.m.
The Commonheart (Pittsburgh, PA)

Thursday, July 6

3 p.m.
Beth Bombara (St. Louis, MO)

4:15 p.m.
D’Amato (Milwaukee, WI)

5:30 p.m.
Trapo (Madison, WI)

6:45 p.m.
Vincent VanGREAT (Milwaukee, WI)

Friday, July 7

3 p.m.
Sawyer Fredricks (New York, NY)

4:15 p.m.
The Brothers Collective (Wallingford, VT)

5:30 p.m.
Hamish Anderson (Melbourne, Australia)

6:45 p.m.
Harts (Melbourne, Australia)

Saturday, July 8

3 p.m.
Queen Hilma (Green Bay, WI)

4:15 p.m.
Gabriel Royal (Tulsa, OK)

5:30 p.m.
David Myles (Halifax, Nova Scotia, Canada)

6:45 p.m.
Bassel & The Supernaturals (Chicago, IL)

Sunday, July 9

3 p.m.
Bad Bad Hats (Minneapolis, MN)

4:15 p.m.
This Wild Life (Long Beach, CA)

5:30 p.m.
The War on Peace (Chicago, IL)

6:45 p.m.
Zeshan B & The Transistors (Chicago, IL)