Summerfest 2018. Coming to Henry Maier Festival Park June 28-July 1, and July 3-8. Tons of music. Tons of food. Tons of people. Tons of stages. Here the day-by-day headliner schedule for those stages (minus JoJo’s Martini Lounge, because we all know what celebrated act will likely return this year).

WEDNESDAY, JUNE 27

American Family Insurance Amphitheater
Imagine Dragons with Grace VanderWaal

Miller Lite Oasis
8 p.m. – Party Favor
10 p.m. – Alesso

BMO Harris Pavilion
9:45 p.m. – Jethro Tull

U.S. Cellular Connection Stage
8 p.m. – Walker Hayes
10 p.m. – Kane Brown

Harley-Davidson Roadhouse
10:15 p.m. – Lil Uzi Vert

Uline Warehouse
10 p.m. – The All-American Rejects

Briggs & Stratton Big Backyard
10 p.m. – Grizzly Bear

Johnson Controls World Sound Stage
8 p.m. – Little Feather
10 p.m. – Lukas Nelson & Promise Of The Real

Klement’s Sausage and Beer Garden
6 p.m. – Robin Pluer And The R&B Coquettes

THURSDAY, JUNE 28

American Family Insurance Amphitheater
James Taylor & His All-Star Band with Bonnie Raitt & Her Band

Miller Lite Oasis
4 p.m. – The Crystal Method
8 p.m. – Medasin
10 p.m. – Marshmello

BMO Harris Pavilion
4 p.m. – The Posies
6 p.m. – Matthew Sweet
9:45 p.m. – The Wallflowers

U.S. Cellular Connection Stage
6 p.m. – Sugar Hill Gang with Grandmaster Mele Mel & Scorpio Furious 5
10 p.m. – Nelly

Harley-Davidson Roadhouse
4 p.m. – Alien Ant Farm
6 p.m. – Lit
8 p.m. – P.O.D.
10 p.m. – Buckcherry

Uline Warehouse
3 p.m. – Cornerstones of Rock: The Ides Of March featuring Jim Peterik, The Buckinghams, Cryan’ Shames, New Colony Of Six, The Shadows Of Knight
9:30 p.m. – George Thorogood & The Destroyers

Briggs & Stratton Big Backyard
8 p.m. – Belly
10 p.m. – Tory Lanez

Johnson Controls World Sound Stage
8 p.m. – Drivin’ N Cryin’
10 p.m. – Meat Puppets

Klement’s Sausage and Beer Garden
6 p.m. – Harmonious Wail

FRIDAY, JUNE 29

American Family Insurance Amphitheater
Halsey & Logic with NF

Miller Lite Oasis
6:30 p.m. – Knox Fortune
8 p.m. – Xavier Omar
10 p.m. – GoldLink

BMO Harris Pavilion
9:45 p.m. – Maze featuring Frankie Beverly

U.S. Cellular Connection Stage
8 p.m. – Jake Rose
10 p.m. – Billy Currington

Harley-Davidson Roadhouse
10 p.m. – Social Distortion

Uline Warehouse
10 p.m. – Plain White T’s

Briggs & Stratton Big Backyard
10 p.m. – Third World

Johnson Controls World Sound Stage
8 p.m. – MILCK
10 p.m. – Lissie

Klement’s Sausage and Beer Garden
6 p.m. – Cache Milwaukee Trio

SATURDAY, JUNE 30

American Family Insurance Amphitheater
Florida Georgia Line with Bebe Rexha

Miller Lite Oasis
TBA

BMO Harris Pavilion
9:45 p.m. – Rachel Platten

U.S. Cellular Connection Stage
10 p.m. – 97-3 NOW SummerBash

Harley-Davidson Roadhouse
4 p.m. – Jonny Lang
10 p.m. – Buddy Guy

Uline Warehouse
10 p.m. – Phil Vassar

Briggs & Stratton Big Backyard
8 p.m. – Welshly Arms
10 p.m. – Kaleo

Johnson Controls World Sound Stage
8 p.m. – Too Many Zooz
10 p.m. – The Soul Rebels

Klement’s Sausage and Beer Garden
6 p.m. – Ripple Effect

SUNDAY, JULY 1

American Family Insurance Amphitheater
Dave Matthews Band

Miller Lite Oasis
4 p.m. – Roger Clyne & The Peacemakers
6 p.m. – Fastball
8 p.m. – Capital Cities
10 p.m. – Chromeo

BMO Harris Pavilion
4 p.m. – Nick Lowe featuring Los Straitjackets
9:45 p.m. – Pat Benatar and Neil Giraldo

U.S. Cellular Connection Stage
6 p.m. – A Flock Of Seagulls
10 p.m. – Rick Springfield

Harley-Davidson Roadhouse
4 p.m. – Wishbone Ash
6 p.m. – The Edgar Winter Group
9:45 p.m. – Spoon

Uline Warehouse
10 p.m. – The Neighbourhood

Briggs & Stratton Big Backyard
4 p.m. – Lynch Mob
6 p.m. – Great White
10 p.m. – Greta Van Fleet

Johnson Controls World Sound Stage
10 p.m. – Black Violin

Klement’s Sausage and Beer Garden
6 p.m. – Evan Christian

TUESDAY, JULY 3

American Family Insurance Amphitheater
J. Cole with TBA

Miller Lite Oasis
10 p.m. – Foster The People

BMO Harris Pavilion
9:45 p.m. – Steven Tyler

U.S. Cellular Connection Stage
10 p.m. – TBA

Harley-Davidson Roadhouse
10 p.m. – Louis The Child

Uline Warehouse
10 p.m. – Trace Adkins

Briggs & Stratton Big Backyard
3 p.m. – Under the Streetlamp
6 p.m. – L.I.F.T.
8 p.m. – Joywave
10 p.m. – Bishop Briggs

Johnson Controls World Sound Stage
8 p.m. – Abby Jeanne
10 p.m. – Benjamin Booker

Klement’s Sausage and Beer Garden
6 p.m. – Wade Fernandez

WEDNESDAY, JULY 4

American Family Insurance Amphitheater
Journey & Def Leppard

Miller Lite Oasis
9:45 p.m. – Ke$ha

BMO Harris Pavilion
8 p.m. – The Wombats
9:45 p.m. – Pixies

U.S. Cellular Connection Stage
8 p.m. – Bay Ledges
10 p.m. – The Fray

Harley-Davidson Roadhouse
6 p.m. – Andreas Moss
7 p.m. – CADE
8 p.m. – Justin Caruso
9 p.m. – CVBZ
10:15 p.m. – Cheat Codes

Uline Warehouse
8 p.m. – Chris Lane
10 p.m. – Midland

Briggs & Stratton Big Backyard
9:30 p.m. – Gavin DeGraw

Johnson Controls World Sound Stage
8 p.m. – Chicken Wire Empire
10 p.m. – Yonder Mountain String Band

Klement’s Sausage and Beer Garden
6 p.m. – Frogwater

THURSDAY, JULY 5

American Family Insurance Amphitheater
Shawn Mendes with Charli XCX

Miller Lite Oasis
10 p.m. – Machine Gun Kelly

BMO Harris Pavilion
6 p.m. – John Németh
8 p.m. – Walter Trout
9:45 p.m. – Jason Isbell And The 400 Unit

U.S. Cellular Connection Stage
6 p.m. – Jimmie Allen
8 p.m. – Devin Dawson
10 p.m. – Brett Young

Harley-Davidson Roadhouse
9:45 p.m. – Slightly Stoopid

Uline Warehouse
10 p.m. – Amine

Briggs & Stratton Big Backyard
8 p.m. – Dead Horses
9:30 p.m. – Trampled By Turtles

Johnson Controls World Sound Stage
10 p.m. – DJ Jazzy Jeff

Klement’s Sausage and Beer Garden
6 p.m. – Stephanie Erin Brill

FRIDAY, JULY 6

American Family Insurance Amphitheater
Blake Shelton with Luke Combs

Miller Lite Oasis
8 p.m. – Judah & The Lion
10 p.m. – BØRNS

BMO Harris Pavilion
9:45 p.m. – Janelle Monáe

U.S. Cellular Connection Stage
10 p.m. – Echosmith

Harley-Davidson Roadhouse
10 p.m. – The Flaming Lips

Uline Warehouse
10 p.m. – Michael Franti & Spearhead

Briggs & Stratton Big Backyard
4 p.m. – Maxi Priest
10 p.m. – O.A.R.

Johnson Controls World Sound Stage
8 p.m. – Becca Mancari
10 p.m. – Hurray For The Riff Raff

Klement’s Sausage and Beer Garden
6 p.m. – The Acoustix

SATURDAY, JULY 7

American Family Insurance Amphitheater
The Weeknd with TBA

Miller Lite Oasis
10 p.m.– Phantogram

BMO Harris Pavilion
9:45 p.m. – Hunter Hayes

U.S. Cellular Connection Stage
4 p.m. – Molly Hatchet
8 p.m. – The Wild Feathers
10 p.m. – Kip Moore

Harley-Davidson Roadhouse
4 p.m. – Candlebox
6 p.m. – Dorothy
8 p.m. – Pop Evil
10 p.m. – TBA

Uline Warehouse
3 p.m. – Boney James
10 p.m. – Gin Blossoms

Briggs & Stratton Big Backyard
10 p.m. – Mayer Hawthorne

Johnson Controls World Sound Stage
8 p.m. – The James Hunter Six
10 p.m. – Jon Batiste with The Dap-Kings

Klement’s Sausage and Beer Garden
6 p.m. – Oumar Sagna and Sindoolaa

SUNDAY, JULY 8

American Family Insurance Amphitheater
Arcade Fire with Manchester Orchestra

Miller Lite Oasis
10 p.m. – Timeflies

BMO Harris Pavilion
9:45 p.m. – Cheap Trick

U.S. Cellular Connection Stage
10 p.m. – High Valley

Harley-Davidson Roadhouse
9:30 p.m. – Victor Manuelle

Uline Warehouse
9:30 p.m. – TBA

Briggs & Stratton Big Backyard
9:45 p.m. – Boz Scaggs

Johnson Controls World Sound Stage
8 p.m. – Walker Lukens
10 p.m. – Anderson East

Klement’s Sausage and Beer Garden
6 p.m. – Danny Miller Band

About The Author

Matt Wild
Co-Founder and Editor

Matt Wild weighs between 140 and 145 pounds. He lives on Milwaukee's East Side.