Calendar

Oct
17
Tue
The Obsessed + Cobalt, Prezir @ Cactus Club
Oct 17 @ 8:30 pm
Oct
18
Wed
Lydia Lunch & Weasel Walter (Brutal Measures) + Peeper & Le Play @ Cactus Club
Oct 18 @ 9:00 pm
Oct
19
Thu
Kesha + Savoy Motel @ The Rave
Oct 19 @ 8:00 pm
The Twilight Hours + Sam Llanas @ Anodyne Coffee - Walker's Point
Oct 19 @ 8:00 pm
Oct
20
Fri
Herbie Hancock @ Pabst Theater
Oct 20 @ 7:00 pm
MAM After Dark: Murder Mystery @ Milwaukee Art Museum
Oct 20 @ 7:00 pm
Andrew W.K. @ The Rave
Oct 20 @ 8:00 pm
Friday Night Freak Show: Halloween III @ Times Cinema
Oct 20 @ 8:00 pm
Devil’s Teeth + Hot Coffin, Narco States, Brain Bats @ Cactus Club
Oct 20 @ 9:00 pm
NO/NO (EP release) + Dirty Dancing, Dashcam @ Linneman's Riverwest Inn
Oct 20 @ 9:00 pm
Oct
21
Sat
Milwaukee Polka Riot @ Kochanski's Concertina Hall
Oct 21 @ 6:00 pm
Something To Do + Green Room Rockers, Cream City Cabaret @ Company Brewing
Oct 21 @ 10:00 pm
Oct
22
Sun
Craig Finn & The Uptown Controllers + John K. Samson @ Cactus Club
Oct 22 @ 7:30 pm
Janet Jackson @ BMO Harris Bradley Center
Oct 22 @ 8:00 pm
Oct
23
Mon
alt-J + NoMBe @ Riverside Theater
Oct 23 @ 7:00 pm
Dead Boys 40th Anniversary Tour + Cheetah Chrome, Johnny Blitz @ Shank Hall
Oct 23 @ 8:00 pm
Oct
24
Tue
WWE Smackdown Live @ BMO Harris Bradley Center
Oct 24 @ 6:45 pm
Oct
26
Thu
Wolf Parade + Charly Bliss @ Turner Hall Ballroom
Oct 26 @ 7:00 pm
Oct
27
Fri
The Moth: Cheating @ Anodyne Coffee - Walker's Point
Oct 27 @ 8:00 pm
Yonder Mountain String Band + The Last Revel @ Northern Lights Theater @ Potawatomi
Oct 27 @ 8:00 pm
Halloween Retro Dance Party & Costume Contest @ Mad Planet
Oct 27 @ 9:00 pm
Oct
28
Sat
MSO: The Nightmare Before Christmas @ Riverside Theater
Oct 28 @ 7:00 pm
Rick Steves @ Pabst Theater
Oct 28 @ 7:00 pm
De La Buena + R.A.S. Movement, Chalice In The Palace, DJ Amburger, MC Spade One @ Mad Planet
Oct 28 @ 9:00 pm
Nightmare on Center Street: Foreign Goods + Lorde Fredd33, Quinten Farr’s For The Culture, Nelson Devereaux, Rio Turbo, DJ Spero Lo Menzo @ Club Timbuktu
Oct 28 @ 10:00 pm
Nightmare on Center Street: Genesis Renji + Zed Kenzo, Boodah Darr, Kyel Brandel, DJ Annalog @ High Dive
Oct 28 @ 10:00 pm
Nightmare on Center Street: Klassik + Lili K, Jovan Landry, DJ Tarik Moody @ Company Brewing
Oct 28 @ 10:00 pm
Nightmare on Center Street: Sex Scenes + Avantist, Vincent VanGreat, Immortal Girlfriend, Mr. New York @ Quarters Rock 'n' Roll Palace
Oct 28 @ 10:00 pm
Oct
29
Sun
MSO: The Nightmare Before Christmas @ Riverside Theater
Oct 29 @ 1:00 pm
Nick Lowe’s Quality Rock ‘n’ Roll Revue: Los Straitjackets + The Cut Worms @ Turner Hall Ballroom
Oct 29 @ 6:30 pm
Haunter + Dash Hounds, Taylor Campbell, Apollo Vermouth @ Riverwest Public House
Oct 29 @ 8:00 pm
Camera + Moss Folk II, Stormchaser, Tarek Sabbar, Cult Of Lip DJ Set @ Cactus Club
Oct 29 @ 9:00 pm
Oct
31
Tue
16th Anniversary Celebration: Aluminum Knot Eye @ Circle-A Cafe
Oct 31 @ 8:00 pm
King Eye And The Squirts + Drugs Dragons, Iron Pizza @ Cactus Club
Oct 31 @ 9:00 pm