Calendar

Oct
20
Fri
Herbie Hancock @ Pabst Theater
Oct 20 @ 7:00 pm
Pinegrove + Florist, Lomelda @ The Back Room @ Colectivo
Oct 20 @ 7:00 pm
Widespread Panic @ Riverside Theater
Oct 20 @ 7:00 pm
Andrew W.K. @ The Rave
Oct 20 @ 8:00 pm
Carolinas + Bruce Dean @ Circle-A Cafe
Oct 20 @ 8:00 pm
Bohannnons + Dumpster Babies @ Club Garibaldi
Oct 20 @ 9:00 pm
Devil’s Teeth + Hot Coffin, Narco States, Brain Bats @ Cactus Club
Oct 20 @ 9:00 pm
NO/NO (EP release) + Dirty Dancing, Dashcam @ Linneman's Riverwest Inn
Oct 20 @ 9:00 pm
Oct
21
Sat
Milwaukee Polka Riot @ Kochanski's Concertina Hall
Oct 21 @ 6:00 pm
Patricia Barber @ The Back Room @ Colectivo
Oct 21 @ 7:00 pm
Widespread Panic @ Riverside Theater
Oct 21 @ 7:00 pm
R&B Coquettes @ Linneman's Riverwest Inn
Oct 21 @ 8:00 pm
The Cow-Ponies @ Circle-A Cafe
Oct 21 @ 8:00 pm
Jonwayne + Danny Watts, EMV, Hot Science, DJ Mikey Fast Life @ Cactus Club
Oct 21 @ 9:00 pm
Michael Jackson vs. Prince Dance Party @ Mad Planet
Oct 21 @ 9:00 pm
Something To Do + Green Room Rockers, Cream City Cabaret @ Company Brewing
Oct 21 @ 10:00 pm
Oct
22
Sun
Boris + Helms Alee, Endon @ Turner Hall Ballroom
Oct 22 @ 7:00 pm
Girlpool + Palm, Lala Lala @ The Back Room @ Colectivo
Oct 22 @ 7:00 pm
Widespread Panic @ Riverside Theater
Oct 22 @ 7:00 pm
Craig Finn & The Uptown Controllers + John K. Samson @ Cactus Club
Oct 22 @ 7:30 pm
Janet Jackson @ BMO Harris Bradley Center
Oct 22 @ 8:00 pm
Oct
23
Mon
alt-J + NoMBe @ Riverside Theater
Oct 23 @ 7:00 pm
Junior Brown @ Turner Hall Ballroom
Oct 23 @ 7:00 pm
Dead Boys 40th Anniversary Tour + Cheetah Chrome, Johnny Blitz @ Shank Hall
Oct 23 @ 8:00 pm
Motopony + Paper Holland @ Cactus Club
Oct 23 @ 9:00 pm
Oct
24
Tue
Hamilton Leithauser + Courtney Marie Andrews @ Turner Hall Ballroom
Oct 24 @ 7:00 pm
Oct
25
Wed
Shawn Colvin @ Turner Hall Ballroom
Oct 25 @ 7:00 pm
Greg Ashley + Saebra & Carlyle, Farquar The Cellar Dweller @ Circle-A Cafe
Oct 25 @ 8:00 pm
Oct
26
Thu
Kari Jobe + Cody Carnes @ Riverside Theater
Oct 26 @ 6:00 pm
Keyshia Cole @ Pabst Theater
Oct 26 @ 7:00 pm
Wolf Parade + Charly Bliss @ Turner Hall Ballroom
Oct 26 @ 7:00 pm
Dylan Doyle Band @ Linneman's Riverwest Inn
Oct 26 @ 8:00 pm
Jon Langford’s Four Lost Souls + Liar’s Trial @ Anodyne Coffee - Walker's Point
Oct 26 @ 8:00 pm
Single Mothers @ Cactus Club
Oct 26 @ 9:00 pm
Oct
27
Fri
Goran And Morgan Of The Gufs @ The Back Room @ Colectivo
Oct 27 @ 6:30 pm
Yanni Piano & Intimate Conversation @ Pabst Theater
Oct 27 @ 6:30 pm
Kenny Rogers + Linda Davis @ Riverside Theater
Oct 27 @ 7:00 pm
Chain Drive + GoGo Slow @ Circle-A Cafe
Oct 27 @ 8:00 pm
Yonder Mountain String Band + The Last Revel @ Northern Lights Theater @ Potawatomi
Oct 27 @ 8:00 pm
Billy Bon Scott + James Addiction @ Club Garibaldi
Oct 27 @ 9:00 pm
Dodgeball Club + Rocket Cat, The Boonduggies @ Landmark Lanes
Oct 27 @ 9:00 pm
Halloween Retro Dance Party & Costume Contest @ Mad Planet
Oct 27 @ 9:00 pm
Armchair Boogie @ Linneman's Riverwest Inn
Oct 27 @ 10:30 pm
Oct
28
Sat
Goran And Morgan Of The Gufs @ The Back Room @ Colectivo
Oct 28 @ 6:30 pm
MSO: The Nightmare Before Christmas @ Riverside Theater
Oct 28 @ 7:00 pm
Nightmare on Center Street: Mark Davis + DJ Enzo DeMay, Surprise Artist @ Jazz Gallery Center for the Arts
Oct 28 @ 8:00 pm
The Hungry Williams @ Circle-A Cafe
Oct 28 @ 8:00 pm
De La Buena + R.A.S. Movement, Chalice In The Palace, DJ Amburger, MC Spade One @ Mad Planet
Oct 28 @ 9:00 pm
Halloween Covers Extravaganza @ Linneman's Riverwest Inn
Oct 28 @ 9:00 pm
Motley Brue + Wyld Stallyns @ Club Garibaldi
Oct 28 @ 9:00 pm
Nightmare on Center Street: Foreign Goods + Lorde Fredd33, Quinten Farr’s For The Culture, Nelson Devereaux, Rio Turbo, DJ Spero Lo Menzo @ Club Timbuktu
Oct 28 @ 10:00 pm
Nightmare on Center Street: Genesis Renji + Zed Kenzo, Boodah Darr, Kyel Brandel, DJ Annalog @ High Dive
Oct 28 @ 10:00 pm
Nightmare on Center Street: Klassik + Lili K, Jovan Landry, DJ Tarik Moody @ Company Brewing
Oct 28 @ 10:00 pm
Nightmare on Center Street: Sex Scenes + Avantist, Vincent VanGreat, Immortal Girlfriend, Mr. New York @ Quarters Rock 'n' Roll Palace
Oct 28 @ 10:00 pm
Tricks – Treats – Hip Hop @ Cactus Club
Oct 28 @ 10:00 pm
Oct
29
Sun
Fox & Branch @ Anodyne Coffee - Walker's Point
Oct 29 @ 11:00 am
MSO: The Nightmare Before Christmas @ Riverside Theater
Oct 29 @ 1:00 pm
Goran And Morgan Of The Gufs @ The Back Room @ Colectivo
Oct 29 @ 6:30 pm
Nick Lowe’s Quality Rock ‘n’ Roll Revue: Los Straitjackets + The Cut Worms @ Turner Hall Ballroom
Oct 29 @ 6:30 pm
Derek Pretzel And Friends @ Circle-A Cafe
Oct 29 @ 8:00 pm
Haunter + Dash Hounds, Taylor Campbell, Apollo Vermouth @ Riverwest Public House
Oct 29 @ 8:00 pm
Camera + Moss Folk II, Stormchaser, Tarek Sabbar, Cult Of Lip DJ Set @ Cactus Club
Oct 29 @ 9:00 pm
Oct
31
Tue
Secret Symphony At Turner Hall: Fright Night Edition @ Turner Hall Ballroom
Oct 31 @ 6:00 pm
Lindsey Buckingham + Christine McVie @ Riverside Theater
Oct 31 @ 7:00 pm
16th Anniversary Celebration: Aluminum Knot Eye @ Circle-A Cafe
Oct 31 @ 8:00 pm
King Eye And The Squirts + Drugs Dragons, Iron Pizza @ Cactus Club
Oct 31 @ 9:00 pm